Event Results
Jan 27, 2018 Houston TX
Jan 27, 2018 Houston TX
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #4 Flashight | MCM Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #3 Better When I'm Dancing | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks |
3rd Place High Score | #7 Booty Swing | MCM Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #1 Faith | MCM Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #58 Terrible No Good Day | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #33 Underneath | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #21 King Of The World | Independent |
4th Place High Score | #61 Human | MCM Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #68 I Can Only Imagine | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks |
6th Place High Score | #47 I’m a Lady | Steppin’ Time Performing Arts |
7th Place High Score | #53 Song Of The Sea | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks |
8th Place High Score | #67 The Prince | MCM Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #100 Nothing Arrived | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #98 Narrow Path | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #93 A Letter | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #105 Gallows | Epic Center for Dance |
5th Place High Score | #92 Torn | Epic Center for Dance |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #116 Slip | Epic Center for Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #115 Yours | MCM Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #109 Everybody Knows | Epic Center for Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #144 Tough Mary | Elite Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #121 Peanut Butter Jelly | Spring Academy Of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #244 Code Name Vivaldi | MCM Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #226 Sleep | MCM Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #235 Stand In The Light | MCM Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #219 Old Friends | MCM Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #216 Copycat | Epic Center for Dance |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #132 Shake | Memorial Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #151 Disney Medley | MCM Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #147 Weird Science | Spring Academy Of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #160 Shake Your Hair | Kinetic Movement |
5th Place High Score | #126 I Want Candy | Epic Center for Dance |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #181 (11) Dinasaures | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #167 (9) I Do | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #157 Sort Of | Memorial Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #180 She Used To Be Mine | MCM Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #242 Sing | Memorial Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #141 You can't Stop the Beat | Spring Academy Of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #145 Boogie Shoes | Memorial Dance Center |
8th Place High Score | #140 Slip | Memorial Dance Center |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #197 Nicest Kids in Town | Epic Center for Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #233 Wild Horses | Epic Center for Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #156 Conga | Epic Center for Dance |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #6 Stay | Independent |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #37 Soldier | Precision Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #51 Sharks in The Woods | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #22 Don't Kill My Vibe | Elite Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #44 Peculiar | The Dance Complex |
5th Place High Score | #66 I Can Make you Feel | Topflight dance company |
6th Place High Score | #38 Busy At Sea | Allegro West Dance |
7th Place High Score | #25 Mercury | Tnt dance xplosion |
8th Place High Score | #40 Virus | Tnt dance xplosion |
9th Place High Score | #64 The Wave | Allegro West Dance |
10th Place High Score | #50 Snow | Elite Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #96 Giselle Variation from Giselle Act I | Mitsi Dancing School |
2nd Place High Score | #106 Kick Jump Twist | The PAC |
3rd Place High Score | #91 Clear Blue Morning | Independent |
4th Place High Score | #95 Burn | Artistic Soul Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #70 Rising Upside Down | Move Dance and Fitness |
6th Place High Score | #74 Love & War | Elite Dance Academy |
7th Place High Score | #90 Alaska | The PAC |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #112 Eyes Open | Fourteen-Forty Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #113 Homegrown | Enrich Gymnastics and Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #111 Creek | Tnt dance xplosion |
4th Place High Score | #117 Natural Woman | Tnt dance xplosion |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #222 Bruised | Move Dance and Fitness |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #245 Next to You | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #236 The Art of Walking | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #229 Clown | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #200 Home | Move Dance and Fitness |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #149 (10) A Prayer | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #192 Traveling Song | Elite Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #161 Just Fine | The PAC |
4th Place High Score | #228 Over the Sea to Skye | Allegro West Dance |
5th Place High Score | #207 (5) Over Crowded | Move Dance and Fitness |
6th Place High Score | #215 Home | Tnt dance xplosion |
7th Place High Score | #220 Ruby Blue | Memorial Dance Center |
8th Place High Score | #162 Turn to Stone | Elite Dance Academy |
9th Place High Score | #223 Boog | Elite Dance Academy |
10th Place High Score | #128 Shadow of the Sun | Elite Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #158 Equality | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #139 (7) Keep | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #174 Breathe | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #247 Elephants | Memorial Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #183 Two | The PAC |
6th Place High Score | #123 (8) Find Me | Move Dance and Fitness |
7th Place High Score | #225 Serve | The PAC |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #213 Hey Batter Batter | Studio D |
2nd Place High Score | #239 Electric Love | Studio D |
3rd Place High Score | #150 Blast Off | Memorial Dance Center |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #209 (3) Dream | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #217 Houston Heat | Memorial Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #208 Disco Fever | Memorial Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #163 Work, Work, Work! | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Clara Cho | Memorial Dance Center | |
Bella Matamoros | MCM Dance Studio | |
Emma Saragosa | MCM Dance Studio | |
Austin Steel | Pointe of Grace Dance Studio | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Makenna LaLonde | Allegro West Dance | |
Evangeline Seek | Allegro West Dance | |
Lauren Womack | Allegro West Dance | |
Avynn Barnett | Allegro West Dance | |
Crystal Wang | Allegro West Dance | |
Avery Easter | Elite Dance Academy | |
Kelsie Antley | Elite Dance Academy | |
Ryleigh Norris | Elite Dance Academy | |
Raegan Smith | Elite Dance Academy | |
Carter Neli-Dobbs | Houston Dance Works | |
Liliana Kovar | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Mikayla Vasquez | Spring Academy Of Dance | |
Anoushka Patel | Memorial Dance Center | |
Sloane Thompson | Memorial Dance Center | |
Avery Brinkley | Memorial Dance Center | |
Goldie Chandler | Memorial Dance Center | |
Megan McWilliams | Memorial Dance Center | |
Kenidee Allen | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Mia Munoz | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Victoria Richards | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Merritt Gambill | Kinetic Movement | |
Olivia Owen | Lisa Owen | |
Olivia Bouis | MCM Dance Studio | |
Isabel Martin | MCM Dance Studio | |
Adissyn Williams | Tnt dance xplosion | |
Caitlyn Hay | Precision Dance Academy | |
Kendall Moshay | Topflight dance company | |
Madison Manning | Topflight dance company | |
Hannah Li | Epic Center for Dance | |
Karla Zapata | Epic Center for Dance | |
Abigail Watson | Spring Academy Of Dance | |
Carmen Davenport | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Rylee Langlois | Studio D | |
Tara Gallagher | Tnt dance xplosion | |
Maddie Hollman | Tnt dance xplosion | |
Abby Montoya | Studio D | |
Morgan Beltz | The PAC | |
Dylan Burke | The PAC | |
Addy Dyer | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Audrey Stewart | Pointe of Grace Dance Studio | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Ellie Harbuck | Allegro West Dance | |
Enya Hoxha | Allegro West Dance | |
Madeline Payne | Artistic Soul Dance Company | |
Morgan Manning | Artistic Soul Dance Company | |
Rose Cooper | Elite Dance Academy | |
Celeste Hernandez | Elite Dance Academy | |
Kara Burt | Elite Dance Academy | |
Ahryn Hancock | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Madison Nelson | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Jadaya Simien | Spring Academy Of Dance | |
Calista Carr | Memorial Dance Center | |
Ella McWilliams | Memorial Dance Center | |
Cora Howard | Memorial Dance Center | |
Breelyn Badon | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Clara Olexa | Studio D | |
Emma Grace Holtham | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Abigal Ortiz | Kinetic Movement | |
Lauren Klump | Tnt dance xplosion | |
Kylee Strickland | The PAC | |
Gabrielle Payne | The PAC | |
Bella Lagunas | The PAC | |
Meredith Charboneau | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Amelia Feeney | Pointe of Grace Dance Studio | |
Adeline Vinson | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Alyssa Glaze | Studio D | |
Abigail Bui | Epic Center for Dance | |
Aimee Lowe | Epic Center for Dance | |
Hannah Yi | Memorial Dance Center | |
Audrey Stewart | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Ellie Drotts | Artistic Soul Dance Company | |
Jessie Ferguson | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Kamryn Horn | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Savannah Smith | Memorial Dance Center | |
Lauren Hodges | Enrich Gymnastics and Dance Academy | |
Cami Gonzales | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Annemarie Fougerousse | Tnt dance xplosion | |
Morgan Martin | The PAC | |
Jordan Andrade | Epic Center for Dance | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Kamryn Waldron | Independent | |
Presley Gouge | Artistic Soul Dance Company | |
Cellise Brown | Fourteen-Forty Dance Company | |
Drew Phipps | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Terrance Vanderbilt | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Ayla Pilrain | The Dance Complex | |
Belinda Wu | Mitsi Dancing School | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Kayden Coffelt | The PAC | #30 Like You Stole It |
Kara Burt | Elite Dance Academy | #22 Don't Kill My Vibe |
Emily Bridges | Independent | #91 Clear Blue Morning |
Madison Stubbs | MCM Dance Studio | #115 Yours |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Alex Payne | The PAC | |
Olivia Smith | Memorial Dance Center | |
Madeline Payne | Artistic Soul Dance Center | |
Emma Lozano | Memorial Dance Center | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Rylie Laugharn | Rowland Ballard Danceworks | |
Moorgan Vandervoort | Memorial Dance Center | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Melissa Myers | Allegro West Dance | |
Susan Cilie, Lisa Howard | Rowland Ballard Danceworks | |
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Ayla Pilrain | The Dance Complex | |
Celise Brown | Fourteen-Forty Dance Company | |
Kamryn Horn | Move Dance & Fitness | |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Kamryn Waldron | Independent | |