Event Results
Feb 13, 2016 Oakland CA
Feb 13, 2016 Oakland CA
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #117 Surfin USA | DC Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #119 Lil Red Wagon | DC Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #114 Lips Are Movin | eXpressions Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #21 Got To Do | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #20 Dream | Front and Center Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #26 Goodie Goodie | DC Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #34 Tight Rope | DC Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #37 Can't Be Tamed | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #42 Too Many Secrets | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #115 Gift Of A Friend | Front and Center Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #121 Stuff Like That There | Studio One Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #7 Dr. Feelgood | Front and Center Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #11 MasterMix | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
3rd Place High Score | #36 Hit Me With Your Best Shot | Front and Center Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #10 Life of the Party | Studio One Dance Center |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #57 Pop That Thang | Barefoot Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #51 Every Little Thing She Does is Magic | Front and Center Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #56 Outta my Head | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #88 Trouble | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #110 Fame | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #105 Solid Gold | Keep In Time Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #111 Car Wash | DC Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #86 Flinstones | Keep In Time Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #91 Hit The Road Jack | DC Dance Center |
7th Place High Score | #112 Trickle Trickle | Front and Center Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #125 Giselle | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #135 Pretty Girls | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #169 Juicy Wiggle | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #153 Can't Turn You Loose | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
5th Place High Score | #147 Birthday | Front and Center Dance Studio |
6th Place High Score | #188 Tippy Toes | DC Dance Center |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #131 Secret Admirer | Keep In Time Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #208 80's Ladies | Barefoot Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #107 Dear Future Husband | Barefoot Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #179 Swing | DC Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #176 A Sleigh Ride @ The Fight Before Christmas | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #156 50's Flashback | DC Dance Center |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #116 Eva's Song | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #15 Wave | Artistry In Motion |
2nd Place High Score | #39 Standing | Artistry In Motion |
3rd Place High Score | #8 Good Intent | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #27 EVERYBODY | Motions Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #4 Roots Before Branches | Clayton Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #60 Home | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #46 Slip | Artistry In Motion |
3rd Place High Score | #43 Geppetto | Barefoot Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #53 Youth | Ace Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #68 At this Moment | STAGE 2 |
2nd Place High Score | #77 Jealous | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #70 Long Time Ago | Artistry In Motion |
4th Place High Score | #78 Intrinsic | Ace Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #75 Chain of Fools | Keep In Time Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #23 Destiny's Child | Main Street Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #33 Carry Your Throne | Main Street Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #41 Something in the Water | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #13 Battle for Balance | Main Street Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #5 Call Me Maybe | Ace Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #55 Sing | Artistry In Motion |
2nd Place High Score | #45 Hear the Rain | Main Street Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #52 Lullaby | Dance Connection |
4th Place High Score | #59 Team | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #67 Dueling Dolls | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #74 M.E. Ratchet | STAGE 2 |
3rd Place High Score | #64 Tightrope | Clayton Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #100 Let's Get Loud | Studio One Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #109 Forever Young | Studio One Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #85 GIRLS | Studio One Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #94 Here I Come | Studio One Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #123 Adante in D Minor | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #172 Reflections | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #122 New Beginnngs | Studio One Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #136 You Know You Love It | Main Street Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #198 Five Guys Named Moe | Studio One Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #101 The Missy Squad | Dance Connection |
7th Place High Score | #148 Wipe Out | Clayton Valley Dance Academy |
8th Place High Score | #210 Tusk | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #142 Beethoven #9 | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #174 Next Level | Studio One Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #191 Ghost | Studio One Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #180 With You | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #87 Not Everybody Lives | Main Street Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #177 Manic Monday | Barefoot Dance Company |
7th Place High Score | #178 I've Been Meaning to Write You | Ace Dance Academy |
8th Place High Score | #206 Escualo | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #194 Work Song | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #166 Tango | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #199 Don't Mess Me Around | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #118 Paquita | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #137 Rock Around The Clock | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #141 All In | Ace Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #120 Step in time | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #163 Hymn | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #130 Night Run | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #186 Ghost Town | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #160 Run boy Run | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #82 American In Paris | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Ava Patane | Barefoot Dance Company | |
Mikkaela Owens | Feather River Dance Academy & Company | |
Alina Alarcon | Studio One Dance Center | |
Julianna Markwell | The Company Fine Arts Academy | |
Allie Hudson | Ace Dance Academy | |
Madison Montagnese | Studio One Dance Center | |
Amanda Mead | Ace Dance Academy | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Emma Chaffin | Academy Of Performig Arts | |
Catherine Ellis | Ace Dance Academy | |
Ekinadesa Okhomina | DC Dance Center | |
Syah Todd | DC Dance Center | |
Berysel Noguera | Keep In Time Dance Academy | |
Jordan Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Lauren Wong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Daisy Vazquez | The Company Fine Arts Academy | |
Jia-Xin Rosenberg | Ace Dance Academy | |
Vicente Echevarria Jr. | Main Street Dance Company | |
Renelle Willis | Main Street Dance Company | |
Lara van Diggelen | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Ava Vehemente | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Hilary Wong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Ashlyn Glover | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Rosie Corr | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Niyah Barber | DC Dance Center | |
Sage Toomre | Dance Connection | |
Jasmine Johnston | Feather River Dance Academy & Company | |
Xelene Luna | Keep In Time Dance Academy | |
Brenda Becerra | Main Street Dance Company | |
Catherine Fisher | Main Street Dance Company | |
Victoria Cipriano | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Brianna Duarte | Studio One Dance Center | |
Elli Mulkey | Roco Dance & Fitness | |
Grace Howard | Ace Dance Academy | |
Isaac Higuera | Main Street Dance Company | |
Julia Steffenauer | Main Street Dance Company | |
Abigail Nguyen | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Bonnie Chan | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Rachel Davis | Studio One Dance Center | |
Kylie Mannion | Front and Center Dance Studio | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Kezia Madarang | Academy Of Performig Arts | |
Taylor Yamashita | Dance Connection | |
Maggie Donavin | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Amanda Li | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Devin Hartley | Artistry In Motion | |
Alexis Gates Kennedy | Main Street Dance Company | |
Lauren Hovey | The Dance Network | |
Devyn Gonsalves | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Sarah Joo | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Emma Sternfield | STAGE 2 | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Suzanne Belton | Artistry In Motion | |
Morgan Stowell | Artistry In Motion | |
Isabella Yum | Dance Connection | |
Amber Raught | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Bailey Dodgion | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Megan Hoefs | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Kyra Sakamoto | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |